Where to find Bagon

Bagon is found at Meteor Falls in Pokémon Alpha Sapphire, by grass at levels 20 to 40. It can also be found in 32 other places.

#37133 locations19 games

Pokémon Alpha Sapphire

You can find Bagon in Pokémon Alpha Sapphire at Meteor Falls at levels 20 to 40.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Meteor FallsGrass, Horde c20-4025%

Pokémon Black 2

You can find Bagon in Pokémon Black 2 at Pinwheel Forest at levels 55 to 59.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Pinwheel ForestHidden grotto55-59NaN%

Pokémon Emerald

You can find Bagon in Pokémon Emerald at Meteor Falls at levels 25 to 35.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Meteor Falls : Meteor Falls B1F 2RWalk25-3525%

Pokémon Omega Ruby

You can find Bagon in Pokémon Omega Ruby at Meteor Falls at levels 20 to 40.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Meteor FallsGrass, Horde c20-4025%

Pokémon Legends: Z-A

You can find Bagon in Pokémon Legends: Z-A at Wild Zone 18 at levels 44 to 45.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Wild Zone 18Walk44-4512.5%

Pokémon Pearl

You can find Bagon in Pokémon Pearl at Route 210 at level 25.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Route 210 : Route 210 NorthRadar25NaN%

Pokémon Platinum

You can find Bagon in Pokémon Platinum at Route 210 at level 27.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Route 210 : Route 210 NorthRadar27NaN%

Pokémon Ruby

You can find Bagon in Pokémon Ruby at Meteor Falls at levels 25 to 35.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Meteor Falls : Meteor Falls B1F 2RWalk25-3525%

Pokémon Sapphire

You can find Bagon in Pokémon Sapphire at Meteor Falls at levels 25 to 35.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Meteor Falls : Meteor Falls B1F 2RWalk25-3525%

Pokémon Moon

You can find Bagon in Pokémon Moon at Kala’e Bay and Route 3 at levels 9 to 18.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Kala’e BayWalk area 2, Walk area 79-1810%
Route 3Walk area 2, Walk area 79-1810%

Pokémon Shining Pearl

You can find Bagon in Pokémon Shining Pearl at Route 210, Spacious Cave, Dazzling Cave at levels 16 to 63, and everywhere below.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Route 210 : Route 210 (Area 2)Radar25NaN%
Spacious CaveUnderground16-63NaN%
Dazzling CaveUnderground16-63NaN%
Bogsunk CavernUnderground16-63NaN%

Pokémon Violet

You can find Bagon in Pokémon Violet at West Province (Area Two), West Province (Area One), East Province (Area Three) at levels 16 to 38, and everywhere below.

WhereHowLevelsRate
West Province (Area Two)Walk22-2911.42%
West Province (Area One)Walk16-203.16%
East Province (Area Three)Walk22-292.48%
East Province (Area One)Walk16-230.35%
Glaseado MountainWalk34-380.12%
South Province (Area Five)Walk16-231.46%
South Province (Area Six)Walk37-380.57%
West Province (Area Three)Walk32-350.01%

Pokémon Sun

You can find Bagon in Pokémon Sun at Kala’e Bay and Route 3 at levels 9 to 18.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Kala’e BayWalk area 2, Walk area 79-1810%
Route 3Walk area 2, Walk area 79-1810%

Pokémon Ultra Moon

You can find Bagon in Pokémon Ultra Moon at Kala’e Bay and Route 3 at levels 9 to 18.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Kala’e BayWalk area 2, Walk area 79-1810%
Route 3Walk area 2, Walk area 79-1810%

Pokémon Ultra Sun

You can find Bagon in Pokémon Ultra Sun at Route 3 and Kala’e Bay at levels 9 to 18.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Route 3Walk area 2, Walk area 79-1810%
Kala’e BayWalk area 2, Walk area 79-1810%

Sword: The Crown Tundra

You can find Bagon in Sword: The Crown Tundra at Tunnel to the Top at levels 60 to 65.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Tunnel to the Top : z_wr0307_groundWalk60-6510%

Pokémon White 2

You can find Bagon in Pokémon White 2 at Pinwheel Forest at levels 55 to 59.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Pinwheel ForestHidden grotto55-59NaN%

Pokémon X

You can find Bagon in Pokémon X at Route 8 at levels 14 to 15.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Route 8Grass, Yellow flowers14-1516.7%

Pokémon Y

You can find Bagon in Pokémon Y at Route 8 at levels 14 to 15.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Route 8Grass, Yellow flowers14-1516.7%
Look up another Pokémon