Where to find Corviknight

Corviknight is found at North Province (Area Two) in Pokémon Scarlet, as a fixed encounter at level 55. It can also be found in 31 other places.

#82332 locations4 games

Pokémon Scarlet

You can find Corviknight in Pokémon Scarlet at North Province (Area Two), South Province (Area Four), East Province (Area One) at levels 18 to 60, and everywhere below.

Pokémon Violet

You can find Corviknight in Pokémon Violet at North Province (Area Two), South Province (Area Four), East Province (Area One) at levels 18 to 60, and everywhere below.

WhereHowLevelsRate
North Province (Area Two)Fixed encounter55Fixed
South Province (Area Four)Walk18-233.16%
East Province (Area One)Walk18-233%
East Province (Area Two)Walk19-262.99%
West Province (Area Two)Walk22-292.36%
Great Crater of PaldeaWalk18-602.24%
West Province (Area Three)Walk28-352.07%
South Province (Area Five)Walk18-231.73%
North Province (Area Three)Walk43-501.59%
Asado DesertWalk20-260.03%
West Province (Area One)Walk18-200.01%
East Province (Area Three)Walk22-250.01%

Pokémon Shield

You can find Corviknight in Pokémon Shield at Lake of Outrage, Route 7, Dusty Bowl at levels 28 to 52, and everywhere below.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Lake of Outrage : z_wr0136Walk50-5240%
Route 7 : z_r0701Walk28-4020%
Dusty Bowl : z_wr0132Walk40-4520%
Slumbering Weald : z_d0103_groundWalk45-475%

Pokémon Sword

You can find Corviknight in Pokémon Sword at Lake of Outrage, Route 7, Dusty Bowl at levels 28 to 52, and everywhere below.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Lake of Outrage : z_wr0136Walk50-5240%
Route 7 : z_r0701Walk28-4020%
Dusty Bowl : z_wr0132Walk40-4520%
Slumbering Weald : z_d0103Walk45-4720%
Look up another Pokémon