Where to find Dreepy

Dreepy is found at Lake of Outrage in Pokémon Shield, by walk at levels 50 to 52. It can also be found in 12 other places.

#88513 locations3 games

Pokémon Shield

You can find Dreepy in Pokémon Shield at Lake of Outrage at levels 50 to 52.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Lake of Outrage : z_wr0136Walk50-522%

Pokémon Sword

You can find Dreepy in Pokémon Sword at Lake of Outrage at levels 50 to 52.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Lake of Outrage : z_wr0136Walk50-522%

Pokémon Violet

You can find Dreepy in Pokémon Violet at East Province (Area Two), South Province (Area Five), Tagtree Thicket at levels 20 to 40, and everywhere below.

WhereHowLevelsRate
East Province (Area Two)Walk20-260.54%
South Province (Area Five)Walk20-230.5%
Tagtree ThicketWalk26-320.17%
South Province (Area Four)Walk20-230.14%
East Province (Area Three)Walk22-290.12%
West Province (Area Two)Walk22-290.1%
East Province (Area One)Walk20-230.08%
West Province (Area Three)Walk28-350.07%
Glaseado MountainWalk34-400.05%
South Province (Area Six)Walk37-400.04%
Asado DesertWalk20-230.01%
Look up another Pokémon