Where to find Finizen

Finizen is found at Porto Marinada in Pokémon Scarlet, as a fixed encounter at level 26. It can also be found in 27 other places.

#93328 locations2 games

Pokémon Scarlet

You can find Finizen in Pokémon Scarlet at Porto Marinada, South Paldean Sea, South Province (Area Six) at levels 15 to 42, and everywhere below.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Porto MarinadaFixed encounter26-27Fixed
South Paldean SeaSurf15-238.11%
South Province (Area Six)Surf38-427.95%
East Paldean SeaSurf15-366.14%
West Paldean SeaSurf18-425.58%
West Province (Area One)Surf15-204.8%
North Paldean SeaSurf38-424.38%
East Province (Area One)Surf18-234.36%
West Province (Area Two)Surf25-293.76%
South Province (Area Four)Surf16-202.62%
South Province (Area Five)Surf19-232.38%
East Province (Area Three)Surf22-282.3%
East Province (Area Two)Surf19-251.32%
Glaseado MountainSurf38-411.04%

Pokémon Violet

You can find Finizen in Pokémon Violet at Porto Marinada, South Province (Area Six), South Paldean Sea at levels 15 to 42, and everywhere below.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Porto MarinadaFixed encounter26-27Fixed
South Province (Area Six)Surf38-427.82%
South Paldean SeaSurf15-237.66%
East Paldean SeaSurf15-365.73%
West Paldean SeaSurf18-425.19%
West Province (Area One)Surf15-204.8%
North Paldean SeaSurf38-424.22%
East Province (Area One)Surf18-234.18%
West Province (Area Two)Surf25-293.5%
South Province (Area Four)Surf16-202.62%
South Province (Area Five)Surf19-232.27%
East Province (Area Three)Surf22-282.2%
East Province (Area Two)Surf19-251.28%
Glaseado MountainSurf38-411.04%
Look up another Pokémon