Pokémon Alpha Sapphire
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Route 111 | Rock smash | 13-25 | 100% |
| Route 114 | Rock smash | 5-25 | 100% |
| Rusturf Tunnel | Rock smash | 1-17 | 100% |
| Granite Cave | Grass, Horde b, Rock smash | 1-12 | 60% |
Pokémon Brilliant Diamond
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruin Maniac Cave : Ruin Maniac Cave (いせきマニアのあな:いせきマニアのあな) | Walk | 22-23 | 95% |
| Oreburgh Gate : Oreburgh Gate (クロガネゲート:クロガネゲートー1F) | Walk | 4-9 | 80% |
| Maniac Tunnel | Walk | 24 | 80% |
| Oreburgh Mine : Oreburgh Mine (クロガネたんこう:クロガネたんこう B1) | Walk | 5-10 | 70% |
| Route 207 | Walk | 5-7 | 55% |
| Rocky Cave | Underground | 16-63 | NaN% |
| Stargleam Cavern | Underground | 16-63 | NaN% |
| Iron Island : Iron Island (こうてつじま:こうてつじま―1) | Walk | 29-32 | 35% |
| Route 215 | Walk | 20-22 | 35% |
| Mount Coronet : Mount Coronet (てんがんざん:てんがんざんー1) | Walk | 12-15 | 30% |
| Route 210 : Route 210 (210ばんどうろa) | Walk | 19 | 30% |
| Ravaged Path | Walk | 5 | 20% |
| Valor Lakefront | Walk | 20 | 20% |
| Route 214 | Walk | 22 | 20% |
| Wayward Cave : Wayward Cave (まよいのどうくつ:まよいのどうくつ ー1) | Walk | 15-16 | 15% |
| Route 206 | Walk | 14 | 10% |
| Route 211 : Route 211 (211ばんどうろa(ハクタイ側)) | Walk | 13 | 10% |
| Stark Mountain : Stark Mountain (ハードマウンテン:ハードマウンテン−1) | Walk | 25-29 | 5% |
| Spacious Cave | Underground | 16-63 | NaN% |
| Volcanic Cave | Underground | 16-63 | NaN% |
| Typhlo Cavern | Underground | 16-63 | NaN% |
Pokémon Shining Pearl
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruin Maniac Cave : Ruin Maniac Cave (いせきマニアのあな:いせきマニアのあな) | Walk | 22-23 | 95% |
| Oreburgh Gate : Oreburgh Gate (クロガネゲート:クロガネゲートー1F) | Walk | 4-9 | 80% |
| Maniac Tunnel | Walk | 24 | 80% |
| Oreburgh Mine : Oreburgh Mine (クロガネたんこう:クロガネたんこう B1) | Walk | 5-10 | 70% |
| Route 207 | Walk | 5-7 | 55% |
| Iron Island : Iron Island (こうてつじま:こうてつじま―1) | Walk | 29-32 | 35% |
| Route 206 | Walk | 14-16 | 35% |
| Route 215 | Walk | 20-22 | 35% |
| Mount Coronet : Mount Coronet (てんがんざん:てんがんざんー1) | Walk | 12-15 | 30% |
| Route 210 : Route 210 (210ばんどうろa) | Walk | 19 | 30% |
| Ravaged Path | Walk | 5 | 20% |
| Valor Lakefront | Walk | 20 | 20% |
| Route 214 | Walk | 22 | 20% |
| Wayward Cave : Wayward Cave (まよいのどうくつ:まよいのどうくつ ー1) | Walk | 15-16 | 15% |
| Route 211 : Route 211 (211ばんどうろa(ハクタイ側)) | Walk | 13 | 10% |
| Stark Mountain : Stark Mountain (ハードマウンテン:ハードマウンテン−1) | Walk | 25-29 | 5% |
| Spacious Cave | Underground | 16-63 | NaN% |
| Rocky Cave | Underground | 16-63 | NaN% |
| Volcanic Cave | Underground | 16-63 | NaN% |
| Stargleam Cavern | Underground | 16-63 | NaN% |
| Typhlo Cavern | Underground | 16-63 | NaN% |
Pokémon Moon
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Route 12 | Walk, Walk area 6 | 25-29 | 40% |
| Secluded Shore | Walk, Walk area 6 | 25-29 | 40% |
| Blush Mountain | Walk, Walk area 2 | 26-30 | 30% |
Pokémon Sun
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Route 12 | Walk, Walk area 6 | 25-29 | 40% |
| Secluded Shore | Walk, Walk area 6 | 25-29 | 40% |
| Blush Mountain | Walk | 27-30 | 30% |
Pokémon Diamond
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Island : Iron Island 1F | Walk, Radar | 29-32 | NaN% |
| Oreburgh Gate : Oreburgh Gate 1F | Walk, Radar | 4-8 | NaN% |
| Oreburgh Mine : Oreburgh Mine B1F | Walk, Radar | 5-10 | NaN% |
| Route 207 | Walk | 5-7 | 55% |
| Route 215 | Walk | 20-22 | 35% |
| Mt. Coronet | Walk | 12-15 | 30% |
| Route 210 : Route 210 South | Walk | 19 | 30% |
| Ravaged Path | Walk | 5 | 20% |
| Route 214 | Walk | 22 | 20% |
| Valor Lakefront | Walk | 20 | 20% |
| Oreburgh Gate : Oreburgh Gate B1F | Walk | 9 | 10% |
| Route 206 | Walk | 14 | 10% |
| Route 211 : Route 211 West | Walk | 13 | 10% |
| Ruin Maniac Cave : Ruin Maniac Cave Stage 1 | Walk, Radar | 22-23 | NaN% |
| Maniac Tunnel | Walk, Radar | 24 | NaN% |
| Stark Mountain : Stark Mountain Interior 1 | Walk, Radar | 25-57 | NaN% |
| Wayward Cave : Wayward Cave 1F | Walk, Radar | 14-16 | NaN% |
| Wayward Cave : Wayward Cave B1F | Walk | 16 | 10% |
Pokémon Emerald
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Route 111 : Route111 | Rock smash | 5-20 | 100% |
| Route 114 : Route114 | Rock smash | 5-20 | 100% |
| Safari Zone : Safari Zone North | Rock smash | 5-30 | 100% |
| Granite Cave : Granite Cave B2F | Rock smash | 5-20 | 70% |
| Magma Hideout : Magma Hideout 1F | Walk | 27-30 | 55% |
| Victory Road : Victory Road B1F | Rock smash | 30-40 | 30% |
| Granite Cave : Granite Cave 1F | Walk | 6-9 | 10% |
Pokémon HeartGold
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Tunnel : Rock Tunnel B1F | Walk, Rock smash | 12-21 | 100% |
| Ruins of Alph : Ruins Of Alph | Rock smash | 3-14 | 100% |
| Team Rocket HQ : Team Rocket Headquarters B1F | Fixed encounter | 21 | Fixed |
| Cerulean Cave : Cerulean Cave 1F | Rock smash | 22-24 | 80% |
| Victory Road : Victory Road 3F | Rock smash | 24-32 | 80% |
| Dark Cave : Dark Cave Route 31 Side | Walk, Rock smash | 2-14 | 60% |
| Mt. Mortar | Walk | 13-31 | 50% |
| Route 46 | Walk | 2-3 | 45% |
| Dark Cave : Dark Cave Route 45 Side | Walk | 23 | 30% |
| Mt. Moon | Walk | 8 | 30% |
| Rock Tunnel : Rock Tunnel 1F | Walk | 10 | 30% |
| Route 45 | Walk | 23 | 30% |
| Union Cave : Union Cave 1F | Walk | 6-21 | 30% |
| Cliff Cave | Walk | 19 | 20% |
Pokémon Omega Ruby
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Route 111 | Rock smash | 13-25 | 100% |
| Route 114 | Rock smash | 5-25 | 100% |
| Rusturf Tunnel | Rock smash | 1-17 | 100% |
| Granite Cave | Grass, Horde b, Rock smash | 1-12 | 60% |
Pokémon Ruby
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Route 111 : Route111 | Rock smash | 5-20 | 100% |
| Route 114 : Route114 | Rock smash | 5-20 | 100% |
| Safari Zone : Safari Zone Northeast | Rock smash | 5-30 | 100% |
| Granite Cave : Granite Cave B2F | Rock smash | 5-20 | 70% |
| Victory Road : Victory Road B1F | Rock smash | 30-40 | 30% |
| Granite Cave : Granite Cave 1F | Walk | 6-9 | 10% |
Pokémon Sapphire
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Route 111 : Route111 | Rock smash | 5-20 | 100% |
| Route 114 : Route114 | Rock smash | 5-20 | 100% |
| Safari Zone : Safari Zone Northeast | Rock smash | 5-30 | 100% |
| Granite Cave : Granite Cave B2F | Rock smash | 5-20 | 70% |
| Victory Road : Victory Road B1F | Rock smash | 30-40 | 30% |
| Granite Cave : Granite Cave 1F | Walk | 6-9 | 10% |
Pokémon SoulSilver
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Tunnel : Rock Tunnel B1F | Walk, Rock smash | 12-21 | 100% |
| Ruins of Alph : Ruins Of Alph | Rock smash | 3-14 | 100% |
| Team Rocket HQ : Team Rocket Headquarters B1F | Fixed encounter | 21 | Fixed |
| Cerulean Cave : Cerulean Cave 1F | Rock smash | 22-24 | 80% |
| Victory Road : Victory Road 3F | Rock smash | 24-32 | 80% |
| Dark Cave : Dark Cave Route 31 Side | Walk, Rock smash | 2-14 | 60% |
| Mt. Mortar | Walk | 13-31 | 50% |
| Route 46 | Walk | 2-3 | 45% |
| Mt. Moon | Walk | 8-10 | 35% |
| Dark Cave : Dark Cave Route 45 Side | Walk | 23 | 30% |
| Rock Tunnel : Rock Tunnel 1F | Walk | 10 | 30% |
| Route 45 | Walk | 23 | 30% |
| Union Cave : Union Cave 1F | Walk | 6-21 | 30% |
| Cliff Cave | Walk | 19 | 20% |
Pokémon X
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Route 18 | Horde a | 23 | 100% |
| Terminus Cave | Horde b | 23 | 100% |
| Victory Road | Horde a | 28 | 100% |
Pokémon Y
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Route 18 | Horde a | 23 | 100% |
| Terminus Cave | Horde b | 23 | 100% |
| Victory Road | Horde a | 28 | 100% |
Pokémon FireRed
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mt. Ember : Mt Ember Exterior | Walk, Rock smash | 5-44 | 95% |
| Kindle Road | Walk, Rock smash | 5-31 | 95% |
| Rock Tunnel : Rock Tunnel B1F | Walk, Rock smash | 5-30 | 95% |
| Cerulean Cave : Cerulean Cave 1F | Rock smash | 30-60 | 65% |
| Sevault Canyon | Walk, Rock smash | 25-46 | 65% |
| Mt. Ember : Mt Ember Summit Path 1F | Walk | 29-37 | 50% |
| Rock Tunnel : Rock Tunnel 1F | Walk | 15-17 | 35% |
| Mt. Moon : Mt Moon 1F | Walk | 7-10 | 25% |
| Victory Road : Victory Road 1F | Walk | 32-34 | 20% |
Pokémon LeafGreen
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mt. Ember : Mt Ember Exterior | Walk, Rock smash | 5-44 | 95% |
| Kindle Road | Walk, Rock smash | 5-31 | 95% |
| Rock Tunnel : Rock Tunnel B1F | Walk, Rock smash | 5-30 | 95% |
| Cerulean Cave : Cerulean Cave 1F | Rock smash | 30-60 | 65% |
| Sevault Canyon | Walk, Rock smash | 25-46 | 65% |
| Mt. Ember : Mt Ember Summit Path 1F | Walk | 29-37 | 50% |
| Rock Tunnel : Rock Tunnel 1F | Walk | 15-17 | 35% |
| Mt. Moon : Mt Moon 1F | Walk | 7-10 | 25% |
| Victory Road : Victory Road 1F | Walk | 32-34 | 20% |
Pokémon Yellow
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victory Road : Victory Road 1f | Walk | 26-46 | 64.8% |
| Rock Tunnel : Rock Tunnel 1f | Walk | 16-21 | 39.5% |
| Mt. Moon : Mt Moon 1f | Walk | 10-11 | 20.3% |
Pokémon Pearl
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Route 207 | Walk | 5-7 | 55% |
| Route 206 | Walk | 14-16 | 35% |
| Route 215 | Walk | 20-22 | 35% |
| Mt. Coronet | Walk | 12-15 | 30% |
| Route 210 : Route 210 South | Walk | 19 | 30% |
| Valor Lakefront | Walk | 20 | 20% |
| Route 214 | Walk | 22 | 20% |
| Iron Island : Iron Island 1F | Walk, Radar | 29-32 | NaN% |
| Oreburgh Gate : Oreburgh Gate 1F | Walk, Radar | 4-8 | NaN% |
| Oreburgh Gate : Oreburgh Gate B1F | Walk | 9 | 10% |
| Oreburgh Mine : Oreburgh Mine B1F | Walk, Radar | 5-10 | NaN% |
| Ravaged Path | Walk | 5 | 20% |
| Route 211 : Route 211 West | Walk | 13 | 10% |
| Ruin Maniac Cave : Ruin Maniac Cave Stage 1 | Walk, Radar | 22-23 | NaN% |
| Maniac Tunnel | Walk, Radar | 24 | NaN% |
| Stark Mountain : Stark Mountain Interior 1 | Walk, Radar | 25-57 | NaN% |
| Wayward Cave : Wayward Cave 1F | Walk, Radar | 14-16 | NaN% |
| Wayward Cave : Wayward Cave B1F | Walk | 16 | 10% |
Pokémon Crystal
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Tunnel : Rock Tunnel 1f | Walk | 11-14 | 50% |
| Route 46 | Walk | 2-3 | 50% |
| Mt. Moon : Mount Moon | Walk | 8-10 | 35% |
| Dark Cave : Dark Cave Blackthorn Entrance | Walk | 2-23 | 30% |
| Mt. Mortar : Mount Mortar 1f Inside | Walk | 13-31 | 30% |
| Route 45 | Walk | 23 | 30% |
| Union Cave : Union Cave 1f | Walk | 6-20 | 30% |
| Route 33 | Walk | 6 | 20% |
Pokémon Gold
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mt. Mortar : Mount Mortar 1f Inside | Walk | 13-31 | 50% |
| Route 46 | Walk | 2-4 | 45% |
| Dark Cave : Dark Cave Blackthorn Entrance | Walk | 2-23 | 30% |
| Mt. Moon : Mount Moon | Walk | 8 | 30% |
| Rock Tunnel : Rock Tunnel 1f | Walk | 10-12 | 30% |
| Route 45 | Walk | 23 | 30% |
| Union Cave : Union Cave 1f | Walk | 6-21 | 30% |
Pokémon Silver
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mt. Mortar : Mount Mortar 1f Inside | Walk | 13-31 | 50% |
| Route 46 | Walk | 2-4 | 45% |
| Mt. Moon : Mount Moon | Walk | 8-10 | 35% |
| Dark Cave : Dark Cave Blackthorn Entrance | Walk | 2-23 | 30% |
| Rock Tunnel : Rock Tunnel 1f | Walk | 10-12 | 30% |
| Route 45 | Walk | 23 | 30% |
| Union Cave : Union Cave 1f | Walk | 6-21 | 30% |
Pokémon Platinum
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mt. Coronet : Mt Coronet 1F North Room 1 | Walk | 13-19 | 30% |
| Route 206 | Walk | 16-18 | 30% |
| Route 207 | Walk | 5-7 | 30% |
| Iron Island : Iron Island 1F | Walk, Radar | 30-32 | NaN% |
| Maniac Tunnel | Walk, Radar | 23-25 | NaN% |
| Oreburgh Gate : Oreburgh Gate 1F | Walk, Radar | 5-8 | NaN% |
| Oreburgh Mine : Oreburgh Mine B1F | Walk, Radar | 4-9 | NaN% |
| Wayward Cave : Wayward Cave B1F | Walk | 18-20 | 25% |
| Route 210 : Route 210 South | Walk | 18 | 20% |
| Route 214 | Walk | 21 | 20% |
| Ruin Maniac Cave : Ruin Maniac Cave Long | Walk, Radar | 21-24 | NaN% |
| Wayward Cave : Wayward Cave 1F | Walk, Radar | 17-20 | NaN% |
Pokémon Blue
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Tunnel : Rock Tunnel 1f | Walk | 16-18 | 25% |
| Victory Road : Victory Road 1f | Walk | 24-26 | 19.9% |
| Mt. Moon : Mt Moon 1f | Walk | 7-10 | 14.8% |
Pokémon Red
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Tunnel : Rock Tunnel 1f | Walk | 16-18 | 25% |
| Victory Road : Victory Road 1f | Walk | 24-26 | 19.9% |
| Mt. Moon : Mt Moon 1f | Walk | 7-10 | 14.8% |
Pokémon Legends: Arceus
| Where | How | Levels | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obsidian Fieldlands | Walk | 21-24 | 0.8% |
| Coronet Highlands | Walk | 21-24 | 1.7% |
| Crimson Mirelands | Walk | 18-24 | 1.1% |
| Cobalt Coastlands | Walk | 21-24 | 0.1% |

