Where to find Lycanroc

Lycanroc is found at Vast Poni Canyon in Pokémon Moon, by walk at levels 41 to 44. It can also be found in 19 other places.

#74520 locations6 games

Pokémon Moon

You can find Lycanroc in Pokémon Moon at Vast Poni Canyon at levels 41 to 44.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Vast Poni CanyonWalk41-4420%

Pokémon Sun

You can find Lycanroc in Pokémon Sun at Vast Poni Canyon at levels 41 to 44.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Vast Poni CanyonWalk41-4420%

Pokémon Ultra Moon

You can find Lycanroc in Pokémon Ultra Moon at Vast Poni Canyon at levels 42 to 46.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Vast Poni CanyonWalk, Walk area 242-4620%

Pokémon Ultra Sun

You can find Lycanroc in Pokémon Ultra Sun at Vast Poni Canyon at levels 42 to 46.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Vast Poni CanyonWalk, Walk area 242-4620%

Pokémon Scarlet

You can find Lycanroc in Pokémon Scarlet at North Province (Area One), South Province (Area Six), Great Crater of Paldea at levels 34 to 60, and everywhere below.

WhereHowLevelsRate
North Province (Area One)Walk46-536.61%
South Province (Area Six)Walk37-445.43%
Great Crater of PaldeaWalk34-604.57%
North Province (Area Two)Walk49-562.92%
Glaseado MountainWalk34-421.89%
North Province (Area Three)Walk43-500.46%
Casseroya LakeWalk49-560.07%
West Province (Area Three)Walk34-350.02%

Pokémon Violet

You can find Lycanroc in Pokémon Violet at North Province (Area One), South Province (Area Six), Great Crater of Paldea at levels 34 to 60, and everywhere below.

WhereHowLevelsRate
North Province (Area One)Walk46-536.57%
South Province (Area Six)Walk37-445.62%
Great Crater of PaldeaWalk34-604.48%
North Province (Area Two)Walk49-562.88%
Glaseado MountainWalk34-421.9%
North Province (Area Three)Walk43-500.46%
Casseroya LakeWalk49-560.06%
West Province (Area Three)Walk34-350.02%
Look up another Pokémon