Where to find Skrelp

Skrelp is found at Route 105 in Pokémon Omega Ruby, by dexnav at levels 25 to 25. It can also be found in 21 other places.

#69022 locations5 games

Pokémon Omega Ruby

You can find Skrelp in Pokémon Omega Ruby at Route 105, Route 106, Route 107 at level 25, and everywhere below.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Route 105Dexnav25NaN%
Route 106Dexnav25NaN%
Route 107Dexnav25NaN%
Route 108Dexnav25NaN%
Route 109Dexnav25NaN%

Pokémon Y

You can find Skrelp in Pokémon Y at Ambrette Town, Cyllage City and Route 8 at level 25.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Ambrette TownGood rod2566.7%
Cyllage CityGood rod2566.7%
Route 8Good rod2566.7%

Pokémon Scarlet

You can find Skrelp in Pokémon Scarlet at North Province (Area Three), South Province (Area Six), North Paldean Sea at levels 34 to 52, and everywhere below.

WhereHowLevelsRate
North Province (Area Three)Surf43-5034.93%
South Province (Area Six)Surf38-4415.89%
North Paldean SeaSurf38-5014.96%
North Province (Area One)Surf47-5211.22%
West Paldean SeaSurf34-425.45%
East Paldean SeaSurf34-365.02%
Glaseado MountainSurf38-412.08%
Casseroya LakeSurf49-520.27%

Pokémon Legends: Z-A

You can find Skrelp in Pokémon Legends: Z-A at Lumiose Sewers at levels 34 to 39.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Lumiose Sewers : Lumiose Sewers: Upper LevelWalk34-3922.4%

Shield: The Isle of Armor

You can find Skrelp in Shield: The Isle of Armor at Workout Sea, Stepping-Stone Sea, Insular Sea at levels 40 to 45, and everywhere below.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Workout Sea : z_wr0221_seaWalk40-455%
Stepping-Stone Sea : z_wr0222_seaWalk40-455%
Insular Sea : z_wr0223_seaWalk40-455%
Honeycalm Sea : z_wr0224_seaWalk40-455%
Honeycalm Island : z_wr0231_seaWalk40-455%
Look up another Pokémon