Where to find Spidops

Spidops is found at Tagtree Thicket in Pokémon Scarlet, by walk at levels 25 to 32. It can also be found in 11 other places.

#91912 locations2 games

Pokémon Scarlet

You can find Spidops in Pokémon Scarlet at Tagtree Thicket, North Province (Area Two), West Province (Area Three) at levels 20 to 55, and everywhere below.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Tagtree ThicketWalk25-324.04%
North Province (Area Two)Walk49-532.06%
West Province (Area Three)Walk28-351.9%
Casseroya LakeWalk52-551.12%
East Province (Area One)Walk20-231.02%
East Province (Area Two)Walk20-230.17%

Pokémon Violet

You can find Spidops in Pokémon Violet at Tagtree Thicket, North Province (Area Two), West Province (Area Three) at levels 20 to 55, and everywhere below.

WhereHowLevelsRate
Tagtree ThicketWalk25-324.03%
North Province (Area Two)Walk49-532.04%
West Province (Area Three)Walk28-351.9%
East Province (Area One)Walk20-231.01%
Casseroya LakeWalk52-551.01%
East Province (Area Two)Walk20-230.17%
Look up another Pokémon