East Province (Area Two) Map
Click the map to open it interactively.
Pokémon in East Province (Area Two)
Wild encounters in Pokémon Scarlet, with rates and levels.
Grass / Cave
| WattrelMornDay | Lv.19–26 | 19.48% | |
| WattrelEve | Lv.19–26 | 18.19% | |
| WattrelNight | Lv.19–26 | 18.16% | |
| DeerlingMornDay | Lv.19–26 | 10.52% | |
| DeerlingEve | Lv.19–26 | 9.82% | |
| DeerlingNight | Lv.19–26 | 9.81% | |
| MagnemiteMornDay | Lv.19–26 | 7.7% | |
| MagnemiteEve | Lv.19–26 | 7.19% | |
| MagnemiteNight | Lv.19–26 | 7.18% | |
| MurkrowEve | Lv.19–26 | 6.24% | |
| OinkologneMornDay | Lv.19–26 | 6.24% | |
| MurkrowNight | Lv.19–26 | 6.23% | |
| SkiploomMornDay | Lv.19–26 | 6.01% | |
| TaurosMornDay | Lv.22–26 | 5.99% | |
| OinkologneEve | Lv.19–26 | 5.82% | |
| OinkologneNight | Lv.19–26 | 5.81% | |
| SkiploomEve | Lv.19–26 | 5.61% | |
| SkiploomNight | Lv.19–26 | 5.6% | |
| TaurosEve | Lv.22–26 | 5.59% | |
| TaurosNight | Lv.22–26 | 5.58% | |
| TadbulbMornDay | Lv.19–26 | 5.43% | |
| TadbulbEve | Lv.19–26 | 5.07% | |
| TadbulbNight | Lv.19–26 | 5.06% | |
| RookideeMornDay | Lv.19–26 | 4.86% | |
| RookideeEve | Lv.19–26 | 4.54% | |
| RookideeNight | Lv.19–26 | 4.53% | |
| GirafarigMornDay | Lv.20–26 | 4.51% | |
| GirafarigEve | Lv.20–26 | 4.21% | |
| GirafarigNight | Lv.20–26 | 4.2% | |
| CyclizarMornDay | Lv.20–26 | 3.97% | |
| CyclizarEve | Lv.20–26 | 3.71% | |
| CyclizarNight | Lv.20–26 | 3.7% | |
| CorvisquireMornDay | Lv.19–26 | 3.36% | |
| CorvisquireEve | Lv.19–26 | 3.14% | |
| CorvisquireNight | Lv.19–26 | 3.13% | |
| CorviknightMornDay | Lv.19–26 | 3% | |
| CorviknightEve | Lv.19–26 | 2.81% | |
| CorviknightNight | Lv.19–26 | 2.8% | |
| MasquerainMornDay | Lv.23–26 | 2.52% | |
| MasquerainEveNight | Lv.23–26 | 2.35% | |
| FlamigoMornDay | Lv.24–26 | 2.26% | |
| FloetteMornDay | Lv.19–26 | 2.25% | |
| FlamigoEveNight | Lv.24–26 | 2.11% | |
| FloetteEveNight | Lv.19–26 | 2.1% | |
| FarigirafMornDay | Lv.20–26 | 1.5% | |
| PawmoMornDay | Lv.19–26 | 1.5% | |
| FarigirafEveNight | Lv.20–26 | 1.4% | |
| PawmoEveNight | Lv.19–26 | 1.4% | |
| SandygastMornDay | Lv.19–23 | 1.25% | |
| WiglettMornDay | Lv.19–23 | 1.25% | |
| ToedscoolMornDay | Lv.19–26 | 1.21% | |
| SandygastEveNight | Lv.19–23 | 1.16% | |
| WiglettEveNight | Lv.19–23 | 1.16% | |
| ToedscoolEve | Lv.19–26 | 1.13% | |
| ToedscoolNight | Lv.19–26 | 1.12% | |
| GrimerMornDay | Lv.19–25 | 0.74% | |
| GrimerEve | Lv.19–25 | 0.7% | |
| GrimerNight | Lv.19–25 | 0.69% | |
| CrabrawlerMornDay | Lv.19–23 | 0.62% | |
| ShuppetNight | Lv.19–25 | 0.61% | |
| CrabrawlerEveNight | Lv.19–23 | 0.58% | |
| KirliaMornDay | Lv.20–25 | 0.47% | |
| SquawkabillyMornDay | Lv.19–25 | 0.47% | |
| NacliMornDay | Lv.19–25 | 0.46% | |
| KirliaEve | Lv.20–25 | 0.43% | |
| SquawkabillyEveNight | Lv.19–25 | 0.43% | |
| NacliEveNight | Lv.19–25 | 0.43% | |
| DrifloonEveNight | Lv.19–25 | 0.35% | |
| PinecoMornDay | Lv.19–23 | 0.34% | |
| DunsparceMornDay | Lv.19–26 | 0.32% | |
| PinecoEveNight | Lv.19–23 | 0.32% | |
| DunsparceEveNight | Lv.19–26 | 0.3% | |
| VenonatMornDay | Lv.19–23 | 0.23% | |
| PincurchinMornDay | Lv.20–23 | 0.21% | |
| VenonatEveNight | Lv.19–23 | 0.21% | |
| PincurchinEveNight | Lv.20–23 | 0.19% | |
| KomalaMornDay | Lv.20–23 | 0.17% | |
| SpidopsMornDay | Lv.20–23 | 0.17% | |
| KomalaEveNight | Lv.20–23 | 0.16% | |
| SpidopsEveNight | Lv.20–23 | 0.16% | |
| SkiddoMornDay | Lv.19–25 | 0.13% | |
| SkiddoEveNight | Lv.19–25 | 0.12% | |
| Shroodle | Lv.19–23 | 0.11% | |
| Rotom | Lv.20–25 | 0.09% | |
| Tandemaus | Lv.19–25 | 0.09% | |
| BronzorMornDay | Lv.20–24 | 0.08% | |
| MakuhitaMornDay | Lv.19–25 | 0.08% | |
| TalonflameMornDay | Lv.19–25 | 0.08% | |
| GumshoosMornDay | Lv.20–25 | 0.08% | |
| BronzorEveNight | Lv.20–24 | 0.07% | |
| MakuhitaEveNight | Lv.19–25 | 0.07% | |
| TalonflameEveNight | Lv.19–25 | 0.07% | |
| GumshoosEveNight | Lv.20–25 | 0.07% | |
| ApplinMornDay | Lv.19–23 | 0.06% | |
| Yungoos | Lv.19–24 | 0.05% | |
| ApplinEveNight | Lv.19–23 | 0.05% | |
| Chansey | Lv.25–26 | 0.04% | |
| Lokix | Lv.24–25 | 0.04% | |
| DonphanMornDay | Lv.25 | 0.03% | |
| Gastly | Lv.20–24 | 0.02% | |
| Tinkatink | Lv.20 | 0.02% | |
| Tinkatuff | Lv.24 | 0.02% | |
| DonphanEveNight | Lv.25 | 0.02% | |
| Mimikyu | Lv.20–24 | 0.01% | |
| Charcadet | Lv.19–25 | 0.01% |
Surfing
| Marill | Lv.19–24 | 24.82% | |
| Basculin | Lv.19–26 | 20.11% | |
| Psyduck | Lv.19–26 | 10.05% | |
| Arrokuda | Lv.19–26 | 9.34% | |
| Magikarp | Lv.19–26 | 5.98% | |
| Mareanie | Lv.19–25 | 5.2% | |
| Buizel | Lv.19–26 | 4.87% | |
| Slowpoke | Lv.23–26 | 4.6% | |
| Shellder | Lv.19–25 | 4.55% | |
| Luvdisc | Lv.19–25 | 2.63% | |
| Barraskewda | Lv.26 | 1.77% | |
| Chewtle | Lv.19–26 | 1.68% | |
| Drednaw | Lv.22–26 | 1.56% | |
| Qwilfish | Lv.19–25 | 1.32% | |
| Finizen | Lv.19–25 | 1.32% | |
| Gyarados | Lv.20–25 | 0.22% |
Where is East Province (Area Two) in Pokémon Scarlet?
Every way in and out of this location.
In Pokémon Scarlet, East Province (Area Two) is reached from East Paldean Sea, East Province (Area One), East Province (Area Three), Glaseado Mountain and South Paldean Sea.
How to get through East Province (Area Two)
East Province (Area Two) leads to 5 other places.
Walkthrough
East Province (Area Two) is stop 7 of 12 following the connections outward from South Province (Area One). It is a route through the map, not the story order.
